Kaleidoscope Orchestra

June 18, 4:00pm
Confederation Park

Lisa-Fischer

Ms. Lisa Fischer and Grand Baton

June 19, 8:30pm
Main Stage Confederation Park

Lucky-Chops-Brass-Band

Lucky Chops

June 19, 7:30pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

Jacques-Kuba-Seguin

Jacques Kuba Séguin: ODD LOT

June 19, 6:30pm
Main Stage Confederation Park

Cesar-Ricardo

César Ricardo Band

June 19, 12:00pm
Rideau Centre

Sam-Blaser,-Benoit-Delbecq,-and-Gerry-Hemingway

Fourth Landscape

June 19, 6:00pm
National Arts Centre Fourth Stage

Avi-Leibovich-Orchestra

Avi Lebovich Orchestra

June 19, 7:00pm
National Arts Centre Studio

The Soul Rebels

The Soul Rebels

June 19, 10:30pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

Reuben-And-The-Dark

Reuben and the Dark

June 20, 10:30pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

Joe-McPhee,-Nicolas-Caloia,-Jesse-Stewart

Joe McPhee / Nicolas Caloia / Jesse Stewart

June 20, 8:00pm
National Arts Centre Fourth Stage

Duchess

Duchess

June 20, 6:30pm
Main Stage Confederation Park

Kenny-Werner-Trio

Kenny Werner Trio

June 20, 7:00pm
National Arts Centre Studio

Cyrille-Aimee

Cyrille Aimée

June 20, 6:00pm
National Arts Centre Fourth Stage

Bruce-Cockburn

Bruce Cockburn

June 20, 7:30pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

Victor-Nesrallah

Victor Nesrallah

June 20, 2:00pm
Rideau Centre

Dominique-Forest-&-Friends

Dominique Forest & Friends

June 20, 12:00pm
Rideau Centre

The-Roots

The Roots

June 20, 9:00pm
Main Stage Confederation Park

jazz-youth-summit

Youth Series

June 20, 11:00am
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

jazz-youth-summit

Youth Series

June 21, 11:00am
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

Chris-Botti

Chris Botti

June 21, 8:00pm
Main Stage Confederation Park

Saxofour

Saxofour

June 21, 6:00pm
National Arts Centre Fourth Stage

Bria-Skonberg-Quintet

Bria Skonberg Quintet

June 21, 6:30pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

The-Jazz-COOP

The Jazz CO-OP

June 21, 12:00pm
Rideau Centre

Eric-Boeren-4tet

Eric Boeren 4tet

June 21, 8:00pm
National Arts Centre Fourth Stage

Renee-Rosnes-Quartet

Renee Rosnes Quartet

June 21, 7:00pm & 9:00pm
National Arts Centre Studio

Timber-Timbre

Timber Timbre

June 21, 10:30pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

Steve-Groves-Quartet

Steve Groves Quartet

June 21, 2:00pm
Rideau Centre

Harea-Band

Harea Band

June 22, 12:00pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

Tower-of-Power

Tower of Power

June 22, 9:00pm
Main Stage Confederation Park

War

WAR

June 22, 7:00pm
Main Stage Confederation Park

Doug-Martin-Quartet

Doug Martin Quartet

June 22, 12:00pm
Rideau Centre

Paal-Nilssen---Love-Large-Unit

Paal Nilssen-Love Large Unit

June 22, 9:00pm
National Arts Centre Studio

Swedish-AZZ

Swedish azz

June 22, 7:00pm
National Arts Centre Fourth Stage

sonny-knight

Sonny Knight & The Lakers

June 22, 10:30pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

Maria-Joao-&-Mario-Laginha

Maria João & Mário Laginha

June 22, 5:00pm
National Arts Centre Fourth Stage

Ranee-Lee-Quintet

Ranee Lee Quintet

June 22, 6:00pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

Emil-Viklicky-Trio

Emil Viklicky “Grand Moravia” Trio

June 23, 8:00pm
National Arts Centre Fourth Stage

Robi-Botos-with-Seamus-Blake

Robi Botos with Seamus Blake

June 23, 6:30pm
Main Stage Confederation Park

Beeched-Wailers

The Beeched Wailers

June 23, 12:00pm
Rideau Centre

Pascal-Schumacher

Pascal Schumacher

June 23, 6:00pm
National Arts Centre Fourth Stage

Branford-Marsalis

An Evening with Branford Marsalis

June 23, 7:00pm & 9:00pm
National Arts Centre Studio

The-Kingmakers

The Kingmakers

June 23, 12:00pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

The-Cossette-Combo

Cossette Combo

June 23, 7:30pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

Moon-Hooch

Moon Hooch

June 23, 10:30pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

Huey-Lewis

Huey Lewis and The News

June 24, 8:30pm
Main Stage Confederation Park

The-Stanley-Clarke-Band

The Stanley Clarke Band

June 24, 7pm & 9pm
National Arts Centre Studio

Cloudmakers-Trio

Cloudmakers Trio

June 24, 6:00pm
National Arts Centre Fourth Stage

The-Karen-Oxorn-Quartet

The Karen Oxorn Quartet

June 24, 12:00pm
Rideau Centre

Julia-Hulsmann-Trio

Julia Hülsmann Trio

June 24, 8:00pm
National Arts Centre Fourth Stage

The-Sun-Crescent-BBQ-Stompers

The Sun Crescent Barbeque Stompers

June 24, 12:00pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

Joel-Miller-&-Honeycomb

Joel Miller & Honeycomb

June 24, 6:30pm
Main Stage Confederation Park

Kat Edmonson

Kat Edmonson

June 24, 7:30pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

Freshlyground

Freshlyground

June 24, 10:30pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

A-Filetta

A Filetta – Paolo Fresu & Daniele di Bonaventura

June 25, 7:00pm
National Arts Centre Studio

Giulia-Valle-Trio

Giulia Valle Trio

June 25, 8:00pm
National Arts Centre Fourth Stage

Ikebe-Shakedown

Ikebe Shakedown

June 25, 10:30pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

Steve-Miller-Band

Steve Miller Band

June 25, 8:30pm
Main Stage Confederation Park

Claire Devlin Quintet feat. Emily Denison

June 25, 12:00pm
Rideau Centre

Old-Stereo

Old Stereo

June 25, 12:00pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

Lindi-Ortega

Lindi Ortega

June 25, 7:30pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

Gypsophilia

Gypsophilia

June 25, 6:30pm
Main Stage Confederation Park

Enrico-Rava-Tribe

Enrico Rava Tribe featuring Gianluca Petrella

June 25, 9:00pm
National Arts Centre Studio

Alarmist

Alarmist

June 25, 6:00pm
National Arts Centre Fourth Stage

Eli-Bennett-Quartet

Eli Bennett Quartet

June 26, 6:30pm
Main Stage Confederation Park

Dave-Douglas-&-High-Risk

Dave Douglas & High Risk

June 26, 7:00pm
National Arts Centre Studio

Joel-Plaskett-Emergency

Joel Plaskett Emergency

June 26, 8:30pm
Main Stage Confederation Park

My-Brightest-Diamond

My Brightest Diamond

June 26, 10:30pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

Rebecca-Noelle

Rebecca Noelle

June 26, 7:30pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

Danielle-Allard

Danielle Allard

June 26, 12:00pm
Rideau Centre

The-Jivewires

The Jivewires

June 26, 12:00pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

Kyle-Shepherd-Trio

Kyle Shepherd Trio

June 26, 8:00pm
National Arts Centre Fourth Stage

antonio-sanchez

Antonio Sánchez & Migration

June 26, 9:30pm
National Arts Centre Studio

Obara-International-Quartet

Obara International Quartet

June 26, 6:00pm
National Arts Centre Fourth Stage

The-Grace-Hrabi-Quartet

The Grace Hrabi Quartet

June 27, 2:00pm
Rideau Centre

trio-DEF

trio \ DEF (Drouin/Eagles/Froman)

June 27, 2:00pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

Celine-Bonacina-Trio

Céline Bonacina Trio

June 27, 6:00pm
National Arts Centre Fourth Stage

Snarky-Puppy

Snarky Puppy

June 27, 8:30pm
Main Stage Confederation Park

Louis-Moholo-Moholo-Quartet

Louis Moholo-Moholo Quartet

June 27, 7:00pm
National Arts Centre Studio

Peregrine-Falls

Peregrine Falls

June 27, 7:30pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

Untitled-1

Jenna Glatt

June 27, 6:30pm
Main Stage Confederation Park

Airelle-Besson

Airelle Besson & Nelson Veras – Prelude

June 27, 8:00pm
National Arts Centre Fourth Stage

Richard-Page

Richard Page’s Night On The Town Band

June 27, 12:00pm
Rideau Centre

Groenland

Groenland

June 27, 10:30pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

Caridad-Cruz

Caridad Cruz

June 27, 12:00pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

Afro-Cuban-Jazz-&-Beyond

Afro Cuban Jazz & Beyond

June 28, 6:30pm
Main Stage Confederation Park

Jazz-Goes-Folk

Jazz Goes Folk

June 28, 12:00pm
Rideau Centre

GoGo-Penguin

GoGo Penguin

June 28, 8:00pm
National Arts Centre Fourth Stage

Mackenzie-Rhythm-Section

Mackenzie Rhythm Section

June 28, 12:00pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

Los-Gringos

Los Gringos

June 28, 2:00pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

The-Wood-Brothers

The Wood Brothers

June 28, 10:30pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

The-Four-Heavies

The Four Heavies

June 28, 2:00pm
Rideau Centre

Beirut

Beirut

June 28, 8:30pm
Main Stage Confederation Park

Christine-Jensen-Big-Band-w-Ingrid-Jensen

Christine Jensen Jazz Orchestra with Ingrid Jensen

June 28, 7:30pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

stian-westerhus

Stian Westerhus

June 28, 6:00pm
National Arts Centre Fourth Stage

Robin-McKelle-&-The-Flytones

Robin McKelle & The Flytones

June 29, 10:30pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

Richard-Galliano-and-Sylvain-Luc

Richard Galliano & Sylvain Luc – Tribute to Édith Piaf

June 29, 7:00pm
National Arts Centre Studio

Kneebody

Kneebody

June 29, 6:00pm
National Arts Centre Fourth Stage

Jef-Neve

Jef Neve

June 29, 8:00pm
National Arts Centre Fourth Stage

Michael-Bates---Northern-Spy

Michael Bates’ Northern Spy

June 29, 6:30pm
Main Stage Confederation Park

East-Side-Quartet

East Side Quartet

June 29, 12:00pm
Rideau Centre

Pink-Martini

Pink Martini

June 29, 8:30pm
Main Stage Confederation Park

Miguel-de-Armas-Quartet

Miguel de Armas Quartet

June 29, 12:00pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

Busty-and-the-Bass

Busty and the Bass

June 29, 7:30pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

Nils-Berg-Cinemascope

Nils Berg Cinemascope

June 30, 8:00pm
National Arts Centre Fourth Stage

Tin-Men-and-the-Telephone

Tin Men & The Telephone

June 30, 6:00pm
National Arts Centre Fourth Stage

Jaga-Jazzist

Jaga Jazzist

June 30, 10:30pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

TD-Jazz-Youth-Summit

TD Jazz Youth Summit

June 30, 6:30pm
Main Stage Confederation Park

Jamie-Cullum

Jamie Cullum

June 30, 8:30pm
Main Stage Confederation Park

Steve-Bilodeau-Trio

Steve Bilodeau Trio

June 30, 12:00pm
Rideau Centre

Tanya-Tagaq

Tanya Tagaq

June 30, 7:30pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

Kelly-Craig-Sextet

Kelly Craig Sextet

June 30, 12:00pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

Abdullah-Ibrahim

Abdullah Ibrahim “Mukashi” Trio

June 30, 7:00pm
National Arts Centre Studio

Jill-Zmud

Jill Zmud

July 1, 1:00pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

The-Heavyweights-Brass-Band

The Heavyweights Brass Band

July 1, 6:00pm
Main Stage Confederation Park

JYS-and-Stingray

TD Jazz Youth Summit and Stingray Rising Stars

July 1, 2:00pm
Main Stage Confederation Park

Brianna-Gosse

Brianna Gosse

July 1, 3:00pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza

Armed-Forces-Jazz-Quintet

The Central Band of the Canadian Armed Forces Jazz Quintet

July 1, 4:00pm
Main Stage Confederation Park

Zaki-Ibrahim

Zaki Ibrahim

July 1, 5:00pm
Laurier Avenue Music Stage, Marion Dewar Plaza